Echiurus antarcticus Spengel, 1912
Echiurus antarcticus
photo by Arntz, Wolf E.

Family:  Echiuridae ()
Max. size: 
Environment:  benthic; marine; depth range 100 - 222 m
Distribution:  Antarctic Atlantic: Antarctica and South Orkney.
Diagnosis:   
Biology: 
IUCN Red List Status: Not Evaluated (N.E.) Ref. (120744)
Threat to humans: 
Country info:  C: Ref. 116836.

Entered by: Sorongon-Yap, Patricia - 11.12.05
Modified by: Sorongon-Yap, Patricia - 12.03.18

Source and more info: www.sealifebase.org. For personal, classroom, and other internal use only. Not for publication.


php script by sortiz, 10/02/17 ,  last modified by sortiz, 10/02/17